District 90

District 90 Directory of Clubs

                 Back To District 90

This page covers the 6 Divisions and regions in those Divisions.
(Click a region to bring up list of Clubs and their details.)

This information is the same as that contained in the full District 90 directory.

That directory can be downloaded for viewing or printing here

To use an email address, copy and paste it into a new email.

   

Listing of clubs in Sydney lower north shore

Club LocationClub NameMeeting VenueMeetsContactClub Email and Website
ChatswoodChatswood Early RisersDougherty Community Centre, 7 Victor St, Chatswood7:15 am Tuesday info@earlyrisers.org.au www.earlyrisers.org.au
ChatswoodChatswood Speaking & LeadershipDougherty Community Centre, 7 Victor Street, Chatswood6 p.m. 2nd & 4th Wednesday0419 767 250Chatswood.speakersleaders@gmail.com bluetongue.org.au
ChatswoodChinglish BilingualMosaic Multicultural Centre, 12 Brown Street, Chatswood6:30 PM 2nd & 4th Wednesday0411 389 303chinglishtmc@gmail.com http://chinglish.toastmastersclubs.org/
Hunters HillHappy Hunters HillHunters Hill Club, 12-20 Madeline Street, Hunters Hill7:30 pm 2nd & 4th Wednesday9808 2774contact-8868@toastmastersclubs.org http://happyhuntershill.toastmastersclubs.org/
Lane CoveLane CoveMeeting House Community Centre, Ground Floor, 23A Stokes St, Lane Cove6.45 pm - 8.30 pm 1st & 3rd Wednesday & often the 5th Wed!0403 392 122enquiries@lanecovetoastmasters.org.au http://www.lanecovetoastmasters.org.au/
Milsons PointHarbourviewThe Kirribilli Club, 11 Harbourview Crescent, Milsons Point6:30 pm 1st & 3rd Monday0412 323 969info@hvtoastmasters.org www.hvtoastmasters.org
Neutral BayMagnificent MosmanNeutral Bay Club, 3 Westleigh Street, Neutral Bay6:45 pm 2nd & 4th Tuesday0431 881 945mosmantmc@gmail.com http://www.mosmantoastmasters.org.au/
North SydneyAustralian Catholic UniversityLevel 15 Meeting Room, Tenison Woods House, 8 Napier Street, North Sydney4 - 5 p.m. 1st & 3rd Monday9739 2877toastmasters@myacu.edu.au students.acu.edu.au/home/panels/student_life/artyu/Toastmasters
North SydneyChoiceServcorp (access restricted after 6.00 pm), Level 32, 101 Miller St, North Sydney, North Sydney5:45 for 6:00 pm start(do not be late) "1st, 3rd Wednesday"0428 499 733president-9706@toastmastersclubs.org http://choice.toastmastersclubs.org/
North SydneyDynamic North ShoreSTANTON LIBRARY - Conference Room ( level 2 ), 234 Miller Street (directly opp The Independent Theatre), North Sydney6:15 pm for 6:30 start 1st & 3rd Tuesday0404 638 781info@dnstoastmasters.org.au http://www.dnstoastmasters.org.au/
North SydneyGE Sydney (restricted membership)General Electric, 99 Walker Street, North Sydney12:00 pm Every Fortnight8249 3583paul.ritchie@ge.com
North SydneynbnL 19.6, Level 11, 100 Arthur St, North Sydney12:00 p.m. Wednesday0437 875 465nbntoastmasters@nbnco.com.au
North SydneyNorth Sydney AchieversUnion Hotel, 271 Pacific Highway, North Sydney7:00 pm Every Other Monday9955 8416info@northsydneyachievers.org.au www.northsydneyachievers.org.au
North SydneyThe Morning StarsPrecinct Coffee Shop, (on sunny days, you will find us in the outdoor area), 101 Miller Street, North Sydney7:30 AM "Tuesday, 2nd &4th"0416 241 114geb.toastmasters@gmail.com
St LeonardsChandos ChallengersChristie St Cafe, 100 Christie Street, St Leonards7:00 a.m. "1st, 3rd & 5th Thurs"9901 4450chandoschallengers@gmail.com 5810.toastmastersclubs.org
WilloughbyChatswood CommunicatorsClub Willoughby, 26 Crabbes Avenue, Willoughby6.45 PM 2nd & 4th Wednesday0424 189 413enquiries@chatswoodtm.org.au chatswoodtm.org.au

Note for District 90 Clubs

If you need to change any details about your Club as shown in the tables on this site,
then log into Club Central on the TI website and make the changes required there.
When our District Directory is updated, the changes made will be reflected in these tables.

Back to Top

Back To District 90

More Reading:

  • excessive

  • excuse

  • extraordinary

  • fade

  • faint

  • FALSE

  • fate

  • fault

  • feather

  • fellowship